Newsflash

 


2010-10-30
 Final Log Standings

1 

 U.S.A

 South Africa

 3

 Netherlands

 4

 Austria

 5

 Macau

 6

 Uruguay

 7

 Egypt

8

 Australia

 9

 New Zealand   

 10

 Israel

11

 Japan

 12

 India

2010-10-27
  
RESULTS   
      
Saturday 23rd October 2010   
      
 GroupTimeTeam 1Team 2Score
1A08:00 PMAustriaNew Zealand

 8-1

2B09:30 PMEgyptIndia

 17-1

 
  
Sunday 24th October 2010   
      
 GroupTimeTeam 1Team 2Score
3A09:00 AMAustraliaIsrael

 10-2

4B10:30 AMIndiaUSA

 1-22

5B12:00 AMMacauJapan

 6-5

6B03:30 PMSouth AfricaEgypt

 8-2

7A05:00 PMUruguayNew Zealand

 6-1

8A06:30 PMIsraelNetherlands

 0-13

9A08:00 PMAustriaAustralia

 10-0

 
  
Monday 25th October 2010   
      
 GroupTimeTeam 1Team 2Score
10A09:00 AMNetherlandsUruguay

 10-1

11B10:30 AMJapanEgypt

 2-4

12A12:00 AMNew ZealandAustralia

 3-1

13B03:30 PMMacauIndia

 13-2

14B05:00 PMUSASouth Africa

 7-6

15A06:30 PMUruguayIsrael

 5-4

16A08:00 PMNetherlandsAustria

 0-3

 
  
Tuesday 26th October 2010   
      
 GroupTimeTeam 1Team 2Score
17B09:00 AMSouth AfricaMacau

 8-5

18B10:30 AMJapanIndia

 24-0

19B12:00 AMEgyptUSA

 1-10

20A03:30 PMNew ZealandIsrael

 7-6

21A05:00 PMAustraliaNetherlands

 4-7

22A06:30 PMAustriaUruguay

 4-2

23B08:00 PMJapanSouth Africa

 3-5

 
  
Wednesday 27th October 2010   
      
 GroupTimeTeam 1Team 2Score
24B09:00 AMUSAJapan

 9-0

25B10:30 AMMacauEgypt

 4-2

26A12:00 AMNetherlandsNew Zealand

 17-2

27A03:30 PMUruguayAustralia

 4-1

28B05:00 PMIndiaSouth Africa

 1-9

29A06:30 PMIsraelAustria

 1-4

30B08:00 PMUSAMacau

 12-3

 
  
Thursday 28th October 2010  
     
 TimeTeam 1Team 2Score
3101:00 PMNew ZealandIndia

 13-4

3202:30 PMJapanIsrael

 3-5

3304:00 PMNetherlandsMacau

 7-3

3405:30 PMSouth AfricaUruguay

 2-0

3507:00 PMAustriaEgypt

 5-0

3608:30 PMU.S.AAustralia

 7-3

 
 
Friday 29th October 2010  
     
 TimeTeam 1Team 2Score
3709:00 AMJapanIndia

 14-0

3810:30 AMNew ZealandIsrael

 7-3

3904:00 PMMacauAustralia

 8-3

4005:30 PMUruguayEgypt

 4-3

4107:00 PMNetherlandsU.S.A

 2-3

4208:30 PMSouth AfricaAustria

 6-3

 
  
Saturday 30th October 2010  
     
 TimeTeam 1Team 2Score
4309:00 AMIsraelIndia

 16-3

4410:30 AMNew ZealandJapan

 9-5

4504:00 PMAustraliaEgypt

 5-7

4605:30 PMMacauUruguay

 9-6

4707:00 PMNetherlandsAustria

 4-3

4808:30 PMU.S.ASouth Africa

 5-1

 
  
Classification
      
          
Group A
        
          
Pos.TeamPWDLG+G-PGD
1Austria

5

5

0

0

29

4

15

25

2Netherlands

5

4

0

1

47

12

12

35

3Uruguay

5

3

0

2

18

20

9

-2

4Australia

5

1

0

4

21

26

3

-5

5

New Zealand

5

1

0

4

16

43

3

-27

6

Israel

5

0

0

5

13

39

0

-26

          
Group B
        
          
PosTeamPWDLG+G-PGD
1

USA

5

5

0

0

60

11

15

49

2South Africa

5

4

0

1

36

18

12

18

3Macau

5

3

0

2

31

29

9

2

4Egypt

5

2

0

3

26

25

6

1

5Japan

5

1

0

4

34

24

3

10

6India

5

0

0

5

5

85

0

-80


Top Goal Scorers
NameNationGoals
Lowie BoogersNetherlands14
Claudio AraujoSouth Africa12
Joshua EnglundU.S.A12
Shawn SchmelcherU.S.A12
Michel van GemertNetherlands12


    
 
 






2010-09-25
25th September 2010
1Spain120Japan21:30
      
26th September 2010
2India100Mexico10:00
3South Africa06Colombia11:30
4Australia23Brazil13:00
5England51Switzerland16:30
6U.S.A17France18:00
7Portugal24Germany19:30
8Argentina30Chile21:00
      
27 th September 2010
9France71Australia09:00
10Germany130India10:30
11Chile81South Africa12:00
12Switzerland10Japan13:30
13Portugal210Mexico16:30
14U.S.A21Brazil18:00
15Argentina60Colombia19:30
16Spain81England21:00
      
28th September 2010 
17Japan02England09:00
18Argentina150South Africa10:30
19U.S.A43Australia12:00
20Portugal200India13:30
21Germany00Nexico16:30
22France90Brazil18:00
23Chile23Colombia19:30
24Spain110Switzerland21:00
      
30th September 2010
9th to 16th Place
25Switzerland 8 0Mexico09:00
26India 2 3Japan10:30
27Chile 9 1Australia12:00
28Brazil 2 0South Africa13:30
1/4 Finals
31Argentina 8 0U.S.A16:00
32France 4 1Colombia17:30
30England 1 4Germany19:00
29Spain 3 0Portugal21:00

1st October 2010

33º
Mexico 1 2South Africa09:00
34ºIndia 0 10Australia10:30
35ºSwitzerland 3 2Brazil12:00
36ºJapan 0 4Chile13:30
37ºPortugal 1 2Colombia16:00
38ºEngland 4 1U.S.A17:30
40ºGermany 0 3Argentina19:00
39ºSpain 3 4France21:00


2nd October 2010

41Mexico 0 10India09:00
42South Africa 0 3Australia10:30
43Brazil 4 2Japan12:00
44Switzerland 1 2Chile13:30
45Portugal 14 2U.S.A16:30
46Colombia 4 2England18:00
47Spain 3 0Germany19:30
48France 1 5Argentina21:00

Final Log Standings

1

Argentina

2

France

3

Spain

4

Germany

5

Colombia

6

England

7

Portugal

8

U.S.A

9

Chile

10

Switzerland

11

Brazil

12

Japan

13

Australia

14

South Africa

15

India

16

Mexico

      
GROUP A        
          
TEAMSGAMESGOALS
PWDLFAGDPts
Spain3300311309
England320189-16
Switzerland3102216-143
Japan3003015-150
          
GROUP B        
          
TEAMSGAMESGOALS
PWDLFAGDPts
Germany3300262249
Portugal3201434396
India31021033-233
Mexico3003040-400
          
GROUP C        
          
TEAMSGAMESGOALS
PWDLFAGDPts
Argentina3300240249
Colombia32019816
Chile3102107-33
South Africa3003129-280
          
GROUP D        
          
TEAMSGAMESGOALS
PWDLFAGDPts
France3300232219
U.S.A3201711-46
Brazil3102413-93
Australia3003614-80


      
 
                        
 
Wendy Gila
President RSSA

The Central Committee for the African Confederation of Roller Sports

At a congress held in Johannesburg on the 8th September 2009, Wendy
Gila, President of Roller Sport South Africa and Joaquim Coimbra, President
of the South African Roller Hockey Federation were elected President of the
African Confederation of Roller Sport and Chairman of the African Committee
for Rink Hockey(ACRH) respectively.

For the complete organogram go to: www.rollersportsa.co.za

for coverage in portuguese go to:
http://patinslover.blogspot.com/
http://www.mundook.net/inicio.php?op=9

 
Joaquim Coimbra
President SARHF

2009-10-02
  
  
Final Standings
1Spain
2Portugal
3Chile
4Italy
5Germany
6Argentina
7France
8Switzerland
9Colombia
10Angola
11England
12U.S.A.
13Uruguay
14Holland
15South Africa
16India
17Australia

          Finals Calendar
 03-Oct10:00India411S.A. 
 03-Oct14:30Colombia42Angola 
 03-Oct16:00Holland20Uruguay 
 03-Oct16:00Switzerland01France 
 03-Oct17:30England52USA 
 03-Oct17:30Argentina15Germany 
 03-Oct 19-00Australia23S.A. 
 03-Oct19:00Chile21Italy 
 03-Oct20:30Spain53Portugal 

          Semi Finals Calendar
 02-Oct10:00Holland74Australia 
 02-Oct10:00Uruguay73S.A. 
 02-Oct15:00Colombia81England 
 02-Oct16:30Angola41USA 
 02-Oct18:00Germany61France 
 02-Oct19:30Switzerland14Argentina 
 02-Oct19:30Spain31Chile 
 02-Oct21:00India64Australia 
 02-Oct21:00Portugal21Italy 


           Quarter Finals Calendar
 01-Oct15:00England92Australia 
 01-Oct15:00Colombia60Holland 
 01-Oct19:30Angola42Uruguay 
 01-Oct18:00USA42S.A. 
 01-Oct16:30Spain60Switzerland 
 01-Oct18:00Portugal72Germany 
 01-Oct19:30France34Italy 
 01-Oct21:00Chile21Argentina 

1st to 8th place 9th to 16th place
 
 
        First Round Calendar
127-Sep15:00Spain42GermanyA
227-Sep21:00Portugal140AngolaB
327-Sep18:00Argentina113USAC
927-Sep18:00Uruguay16ColombiaA
427-Sep16:30Chile101EnglandD
527-Sep10:00India 311ColombiaA
627-Sep16:30Holland38SwitzerlandB
727-Sep15:00Australia129FranceC
827-Sep21:00S.A.014ItalyD
1828-Sep10:00Uruguay015SpainA
1228-Sep15:00S.A.05EnglandD
1328-Sep16:30India 122GermanyA
1128-Sep18:00Australia29USAC
1628-Sep18:00Colombia018SpainA
1028-Sep19:30Holland04AngolaB
1428-Sep19:30Switzerland07PortugalB
1528-Sep21:00France22ArgentinaC
1728-Sep21:00Italy33ChileD
2129-Sep10:00Germany121ColombiaA
1929-Sep16:30USA017FranceC
2029-Sep16:30Chile230S.A.D
2729-Sep18:00Germany112UruguayA
2229-Sep18:00Angola05SwitzerlandB
2429-Sep19:30Spain191IndiaA
2529-Sep19:30Portugal220HollandB
2329-Sep21:00Argentina272AustraliaC
2629-Sep21:00England03ItalyD
2829-Sep11:00India 611UruguayA
       
Group "A"PLWDLF-AP
Spain          440056-312
Germany     430145-89
Colombia420229-236
Uruguay410315-503
India400411-630
       
Group "B"PLWDLF-AP
Portugal330043-09
Switzerland320113-106
Angola31025-193
Holland30033-350
       
Group "C"PLWDLF-AP
France321048-37
Argentina321040-77
USA310212-303
Australia30035-650
       
Group "D"PLWDLF-AP
Chile321036-47
Italy321020-37
England31026-133
South Africa30030-420




 

  

South Africa versus Mozambique II Interclub Chmpionship Update...

  
 
Joaquim Coimbra
SARHF-President





















 
In a bid to reactivate the Championship in question, a meeting took
place on the 13th January 2008, in Maputo, between the South African
Roller Hockey Federation president Joaquim Coimbra and a Mozambican
delegation comprising Sandro dos Santos, APCM, Pedro Pimentel,
Mozambican National Team Selector and António Nabais, Grupo Desportivo
Maputo representative.
The outcome was a positive one as both parties agreed on the need for this
type of competition.
Pedro Pimentel was of the opinion that the 1st Championship which took place
in 2006, was a major contributing factor towards his players preparation for the
B World Cup in Uruguai, which Mozambique won.
He is also of the opinion that it is of paramount importance to cater for the
younger players(Juveniles and Juniors) so as to make a proper evaluation
and ultimately, include them in the National Team renovation plans for 2011
and beyond.
António Nabais informed those present that Grupo Desportivo Maputo will
endeavour to register three different age groups i.e. Infants, Juveniles/Juniors
and Seniors.

Both parties must now reach a concensus with regards to the participating teams,
age groups and dates.

It is obvious that for the development of the game in the region in general and
both countries in particular, such an event is an absolute necessity which, if run
in a disciplined and coordinated manner will have a tremendous impact on
Roller Hockey.



  

 

 
Sandro dos Santos
APCM


Pedro Pimentel
Moz. National
Team Selector


António Nadais
Grupo Desportivo
Maputo



  
Harro Strucksberg
 

                   
                         



  

  
 WORLD RANKINGS

Latest Updates for the Senior Men Club Teams Rankings as per the ELO Rating System
(http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ELO_rating_system)  

       SENIOR MEN TEAMS                                 SENIOR WOMAN TEAMS              

 
1- CP Vic
 
Spain
 
              
1- CP Vilanova
 
Spain
 
  
 
2- HC Liceo
 
Spain
 
   
2- Fundação
 
Portugal

  
 
3- FC Barcelona
 
Spain

 
  
3- Biesca Gijon
    
 
Spain
 
  
 
183- ACP Pretoria
 
South Africa

   
133- APFCR
        Vanderbijlpark
 
South Africa
 
  
 
436- União CRDP
 
South Africa

   
146- União CRDP
 
SA
 

  
 
496- APFCR
Vanderbijlpark

 
South
Africa


   
 
 
 
 
  

       
 

  National 
  Teams 

        

 National
  Teams

 
  1
 Spain
  1
 Spain
  2
 Argentina
  2
 Argentina
  3
 Portugal
  3
 Portugal
 15
 South Africa
 18
 South Africa
 

  
  
 

U20/U23 National Teams

  1
  2
  3
24
Portugal U23
Spain U23
Portugal U20
South Africa U20



 


                                                                                    


                                                                                              


                                                                   

                                      

 

  
We have 25 guests online